KPOP

GET TO KNOW JJCC

I will start with the original 5…
Let's start with the oldest E.co

Here are some facts on this Goddess….

Right now he is currently serving his time in the military. He just entered. 🇰🇷
He was born 1987 in Busan but grew up in Gimsae.
Specialty: impersonating Simon D.
He eats the most compared to the other members.🍱 He loves all food
Hobby: fashion design 👗
He is an only child. 👶🏻
His ideal type: he just knows when he likes someone.

NEXT is Simba
Our lonely lion 🦁 leader

Some facts on this crazy guy….

He was born 1992 in Gyeonggi, Suwon, Korea
He speaks Korean and Japanese
He has an older sister and a younger brother
Favorite food: chocolate 🍫
Hobby: photography 📷
Specialty: acting 🎭
His ideal type: Petite girls that he can protect.

NEXT is Eddy
Adorable shorty

Here are some facts on this aegyo king 👑

He was born 1990 in Los Angeles, California.
Has a younger sister.
He speaks Korean and English.
He is the best cook out of the members.
He was on MasterChef Korea in 2012.
Hobbies: cooking 👨‍🍳 , Playing Soccer ⚽️, camping ⛺️, and doing stunts 🤸🏻‍♂️
Favorite food: Mexican 🇲🇽, Japanese 🇯🇵, and Italian 🇮🇹
Specialty: martial arts 🥋
His ideal type: outgoing, sporty, someone who isn't afraid to get sweaty.

NEXT is Prince Mak
Yes it's his real name.

Some facts on this Australian Chinese Prince…(pun)

He was born 1990 in Sydney, Australia 🇦🇺
He has an older sister and a younger brother.
He speaks English, Chinese, and Korean.
He can play piano, bass, and guitar 🎸
Favorite food: Korean fried chicken 🍗, Japanese ramen 🍜, and Vietnamese pho 🍲.
Hobbies: dancing 💃🏼, beatboxing, playing guitar 🎸, wrestling 🤼‍♀️, and martial arts 🥋.
He is currently on hiatus, he is signed with emperor entertainment group Beijing pursuing a solo career and just starred in a new movie 🎥. He did confirm that he was still apart of JJCC December 2016. (Still not sure what's going on there.)
Ideal type: girls with short hair.

And the last original member..
SanCheong! Mr. Maknae…

Here are some facts on this flexible dork…

He was born 1993 in Daegu, Korea.
His nickname is sloth.
Only child 👶🏻
He speaks Korean and English.
Hobbies: watching movies 🎥, acting 🎭, and sleeping 😴. Aka: sloth
Favorite food: meat 🍖
He is the messiest out of the members.
Participant in Produce 101 season 2.
Ideal type: long-haired girls who are pretty when they smile.

Now with the members who made a great addition to JJCC!

FIRST is Zica
Cutie tattoo guy.

Some facts on this Cinnamon roll…

Real name: Dae Hwan/대 흰
Lead vocal and rapper
Aries
Height: 183
Weight: 63
He was born April 17, 1992 in Gwangju, Korea.
He speaks Korean and English.
Hobbies: listening to music 🎶 and traveling 🗺.
He has a dog named Hoca.
Can beatbox.
His nickname is roundie.
Former member of ATO

AND now Yul
Love him. Feed him..

Some facts about this cuddly guy….

Real Name: Kim Chanyul/김찬율
Vocal and visual
Pisces
Height: 186
Weight: 66
He was born February 27, 1992 in Gwangji, Korea.
Hobbies: weight training🏋🏻, listening to music 🎶, photography 📸, and watching movies 🎥.
Specialty: snowboarding 🏂
Former member of ATO
He is a participant of Produce 101 season 2.

They are Jackie Chan's idol group!

Now here are some things you should watch…
Them with their pets
Let's Dance: Fire
Let's Dance: Where you at
JJCC fighter: Eddy's revenge
Take 1: ep.5 intro to The pets
Take 1: ep.9 what are you doing?

MUSIC VIDEOS
At First
BingBingBing (one way)
Fire
On The Flower Bed
Where You At
Insomnia
ToDay
*SKIPTRACE WITH JACKIE CHAN* (idk if they sing)
Freedom

Leave a Reply!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s